Harris Value property tax analysis

8723 Ferris Dr, Houston, TX 77096

3,048 sqft, built 2000, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $924,559 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843120000025

Appraised value
$924,559
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,019,443
Living area
3,048 sqft
$303 per sqft
Year built
2000
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $840,509 in 2025 to $924,559 in 2026.