Harris Value property tax analysis

5118 Jason St, Houston, TX 77096

1,934 sqft, built 1955, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $483,927 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843110000015

Appraised value
$483,927
Tax year 2026
Market value
$524,972
Living area
1,934 sqft
$250 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $439,934 in 2025 to $483,927 in 2026.