Harris Value property tax analysis

5110 Jason St, Houston, TX 77096

1,382 sqft, built 1955, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $455,797 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843110000013

Appraised value
$455,797
Tax year 2026
Market value
$496,587
Living area
1,382 sqft
$330 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $414,361 in 2025 to $455,797 in 2026.