Harris Value property tax analysis

5143 Grape St, Houston, TX 77096

2,381 sqft, built 1955, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $673,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843100000004

Appraised value
$673,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$734,345
Living area
2,381 sqft
$283 per sqft
Year built
1955
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $612,000 in 2025 to $673,200 in 2026.