Harris Value property tax analysis

5143 Indigo St, Houston, TX 77096

1,568 sqft, built 1955, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $404,543 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843090000003

Appraised value
$404,543
Tax year 2026
Market value
$516,454
Living area
1,568 sqft
$258 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $367,767 in 2025 to $404,543 in 2026.