Harris Value property tax analysis

5122 Indigo St, Houston, TX 77096

1,904 sqft, built 1955, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $518,445 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843080000018

Appraised value
$518,445
Tax year 2026
Market value
$601,296
Living area
1,904 sqft
$272 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $432,038 in 2025 to $518,445 in 2026.