Harris Value property tax analysis

5126 Darnell St, Houston, TX 77096

1,568 sqft, built 1955, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $417,884 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843070000017

Appraised value
$417,884
Tax year 2026
Market value
$454,195
Living area
1,568 sqft
$267 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $348,237 in 2025 to $417,884 in 2026.