Harris Value property tax analysis

5138 Carew St, Houston, TX 77096

3,521 sqft, built 2000, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $941,838 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843060000025

Appraised value
$941,838
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,112,950
Living area
3,521 sqft
$267 per sqft
Year built
2000
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $856,217 in 2025 to $941,838 in 2026.