Harris Value property tax analysis

5118 Beechnut St, Houston, TX 77096

1,348 sqft, built 1957, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $458,400 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843050000011

Appraised value
$458,400
Tax year 2026
Market value
$460,388
Living area
1,348 sqft
$340 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $382,000 in 2025 to $458,400 in 2026.