Harris Value property tax analysis

3910 Botany Ln, Houston, TX 77047

825 sqft, built 1956, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $88,217 for 2026.

Harris County account 0842680000004

Appraised value
$88,217
Tax year 2026
Market value
$101,958
Living area
825 sqft
$107 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $80,198 in 2025 to $88,217 in 2026.