Harris Value property tax analysis

1323 Marleen St, Houston, TX 77034

1,400 sqft, built 1950, in Edgebrook Area Appraised at $196,370 for 2026.

Harris County account 0842490000019

Appraised value
$196,370
Tax year 2026
Market value
$219,329
Living area
1,400 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $178,519 in 2025 to $196,370 in 2026.