Harris Value property tax analysis

1327 Marleen St, Houston, TX 77034

1,580 sqft, built 1950, in Edgebrook Area Appraised at $226,384 for 2026.

Harris County account 0842490000018

Appraised value
$226,384
Tax year 2026
Market value
$226,605
Living area
1,580 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $205,804 in 2025 to $226,384 in 2026.