Harris Value property tax analysis

1913 Firwood Dr, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,340 sqft, built 1957, in Southmore Plaza Appraised at $198,323 for 2026.

Harris County account 0842310000002

Appraised value
$198,323
Tax year 2026
Market value
$206,438
Living area
1,340 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $180,294 in 2025 to $198,323 in 2026.