Harris Value property tax analysis

1816 Peachwood Dr, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,493 sqft, built 1957, in Southmore Plaza Appraised at $248,824 for 2026.

Harris County account 0842290000024

Appraised value
$248,824
Tax year 2026
Market value
$256,092
Living area
1,493 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $226,204 in 2025 to $248,824 in 2026.