Harris Value property tax analysis

714 Briarcliff Dr, Houston, TX 77076

1,303 sqft, built 1964, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $213,112 for 2026.

Harris County account 0842270000008

Appraised value
$213,112
Tax year 2026
Market value
$231,674
Living area
1,303 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $193,739 in 2025 to $213,112 in 2026.