Harris Value property tax analysis

10206 Chatterton Dr, Houston, TX 77043

3,206 sqft, built 1960, in Shadow Oaks Appraised at $902,740 for 2026.

Harris County account 0842210000065

Appraised value
$902,740
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,171,107
Living area
3,206 sqft
$282 per sqft
Year built
1960
Good

The county value changed +10.9% from $813,764 in 2025 to $902,740 in 2026.