Harris Value property tax analysis

326 Broad Ripple Dr Huffman, TX 77336

1,458 sqft, built 1965, in Lake Houston Appraised at $219,602 for 2026.

Harris County account 0842120000103

Appraised value
$219,602
Tax year 2026
Market value
$228,518
Living area
1,458 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $183,002 in 2025 to $219,602 in 2026.