Harris Value property tax analysis

531 Broad Ripple Dr Huffman, TX 77336

1,461 sqft, built 2001, in Lake Houston Appraised at $292,355 for 2026.

Harris County account 0842110000066

Appraised value
$292,355
Tax year 2026
Market value
$294,470
Living area
1,461 sqft
$200 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $265,778 in 2025 to $292,355 in 2026.