Harris Value property tax analysis

1202 Canterlane Dr, Houston, TX 77047

1,121 sqft, built 1955, in Central Southwest Appraised at $164,265 for 2026.

Harris County account 0841990000026

Appraised value
$164,265
Tax year 2026
Market value
$184,465
Living area
1,121 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $149,332 in 2025 to $164,265 in 2026.