Harris Value property tax analysis

1217 Canterville Rd, Houston, TX 77047

1,725 sqft, built 1955, in Central Southwest Appraised at $253,478 for 2026.

Harris County account 0841990000005

Appraised value
$253,478
Tax year 2026
Market value
$258,253
Living area
1,725 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $230,435 in 2025 to $253,478 in 2026.