Harris Value property tax analysis

1322 Canterville Rd, Houston, TX 77047

1,210 sqft, built 1955, in Central Southwest Appraised at $176,710 for 2026.

Harris County account 0841980000014

Appraised value
$176,710
Tax year 2026
Market value
$190,272
Living area
1,210 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $160,646 in 2025 to $176,710 in 2026.