Harris Value property tax analysis

12354 Ledger Ln, Houston, TX 77015

1,125 sqft, built 1958, in Northshore Appraised at $165,397 for 2026.

Harris County account 0841850000042

Appraised value
$165,397
Tax year 2026
Market value
$166,467
Living area
1,125 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $150,361 in 2025 to $165,397 in 2026.