Harris Value property tax analysis

12337 Kayla Ln, Houston, TX 77015

1,547 sqft, built 1960, in Northshore Appraised at $247,168 for 2026.

Harris County account 0841850000021

Appraised value
$247,168
Tax year 2026
Market value
$252,204
Living area
1,547 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $224,699 in 2025 to $247,168 in 2026.