Harris Value property tax analysis

12405 Industrial Rd, Houston, TX 77015

1,140 sqft, built 1955, in Northshore Appraised at $162,268 for 2026.

Harris County account 0841830000022

Appraised value
$162,268
Tax year 2026
Market value
$163,742
Living area
1,140 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $147,517 in 2025 to $162,268 in 2026.