Harris Value property tax analysis

1217 18th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

1,437 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $183,948 for 2026.

Harris County account 0841770000005

Appraised value
$183,948
Tax year 2026
Market value
$218,057
Living area
1,437 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $167,226 in 2025 to $183,948 in 2026.