Harris Value property tax analysis

1202 18th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

1,428 sqft, built 1961, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $209,333 for 2026.

Harris County account 0841760000008

Appraised value
$209,333
Tax year 2026
Market value
$241,153
Living area
1,428 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1961
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $190,303 in 2025 to $209,333 in 2026.