Harris Value property tax analysis

1150 17th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

1,398 sqft, built 1955, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $222,205 for 2026.

Harris County account 0841720000012

Appraised value
$222,205
Tax year 2026
Market value
$247,666
Living area
1,398 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $202,005 in 2025 to $222,205 in 2026.