Harris Value property tax analysis

3102 Ojeman Rd, Houston, TX 77080

965 sqft, built 1955, in Kempwood Appraised at $198,576 for 2026.

Harris County account 0841380000148

Appraised value
$198,576
Tax year 2026
Market value
$201,699
Living area
965 sqft
$206 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $180,524 in 2025 to $198,576 in 2026.