Harris Value property tax analysis

8863 Cardwell Dr, Houston, TX 77055

2,349 sqft, built 1966, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $994,926 for 2026.

Harris County account 0841220000004

Appraised value
$994,926
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,067,498
Living area
2,349 sqft
$424 per sqft
Year built
1966
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $904,479 in 2025 to $994,926 in 2026.