Harris Value property tax analysis

318 Terminal St, Houston, TX 77020

1,287 sqft, built 1950, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $211,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 0841090000101

Appraised value
$211,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$213,733
Living area
1,287 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $192,000 in 2025 to $211,200 in 2026.