Harris Value property tax analysis

426 Terminal St, Houston, TX 77020

1,259 sqft, built 1950, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $171,848 for 2026.

Harris County account 0841090000089

Appraised value
$171,848
Tax year 2026
Market value
$235,672
Living area
1,259 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $156,226 in 2025 to $171,848 in 2026.