Harris Value property tax analysis

108 Lake View Blvd, Seabrook, TX 77586

2,615 sqft, built 2005, in El Cary Estates Appraised at $501,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 0840980000003

Appraised value
$501,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$504,416
Living area
2,615 sqft
$192 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $456,000 in 2025 to $501,600 in 2026.