Harris Value property tax analysis

1109 Fresa Rd, Pasadena, TX 77502

968 sqft, built 1960, in Tarrytown Appraised at $165,957 for 2026.

Harris County account 0840890000046

Appraised value
$165,957
Tax year 2026
Market value
$166,988
Living area
968 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $150,870 in 2025 to $165,957 in 2026.