Harris Value property tax analysis

6602 Reed Rd, Houston, TX 77087

1,539 sqft, built 1954, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $153,996 for 2026.

Harris County account 0840870000001

Appraised value
$153,996
Tax year 2026
Market value
$200,051
Living area
1,539 sqft
$100 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $139,997 in 2025 to $153,996 in 2026.