Harris Value property tax analysis

6627 Reed Rd, Houston, TX 77087

1,891 sqft, built 1954, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $228,089 for 2026.

Harris County account 0840860000007

Appraised value
$228,089
Tax year 2026
Market value
$270,170
Living area
1,891 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +53.1% from $149,026 in 2025 to $228,089 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $285,000 sale recorded on October-20-2025