Harris Value property tax analysis

611 Arvana St, Houston, TX 77034

1,049 sqft, built 1956, in Edgebrook Area Appraised at $180,314 for 2026.

Harris County account 0840680000018

Appraised value
$180,314
Tax year 2026
Market value
$194,645
Living area
1,049 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $163,922 in 2025 to $180,314 in 2026.