Harris Value property tax analysis

606 Edgebrook Dr, Houston, TX 77034

1,192 sqft, built 1956, in Edgebrook Area Appraised at $203,637 for 2026.

Harris County account 0840650000014

Appraised value
$203,637
Tax year 2026
Market value
$233,447
Living area
1,192 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $185,125 in 2025 to $203,637 in 2026.