Harris Value property tax analysis

622 Edgebrook Dr, Houston, TX 77034

1,550 sqft, built 1956, in Edgebrook Area Appraised at $243,688 for 2026.

Harris County account 0840650000010

Appraised value
$243,688
Tax year 2026
Market value
$245,008
Living area
1,550 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $221,535 in 2025 to $243,688 in 2026.