Harris Value property tax analysis

675 Edgebrook Dr, Houston, TX 77034

1,102 sqft, built 1955, in Edgebrook Area Appraised at $206,047 for 2026.

Harris County account 0840620000038

Appraised value
$206,047
Tax year 2026
Market value
$212,987
Living area
1,102 sqft
$187 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $187,316 in 2025 to $206,047 in 2026.