Harris Value property tax analysis

2334 Avenell Rd, Houston, TX 77034

1,400 sqft, built 1963, in Edgebrook Area Appraised at $261,344 for 2026.

Harris County account 0840600000013

Appraised value
$261,344
Tax year 2026
Market value
$264,408
Living area
1,400 sqft
$187 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $237,586 in 2025 to $261,344 in 2026.