Harris Value property tax analysis

663 Regal St, Houston, TX 77034

1,352 sqft, built 1957, in Edgebrook Area Appraised at $215,339 for 2026.

Harris County account 0840580000035

Appraised value
$215,339
Tax year 2026
Market value
$231,566
Living area
1,352 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $195,763 in 2025 to $215,339 in 2026.