Harris Value property tax analysis

634 Roper St, Houston, TX 77034

1,053 sqft, built 1959, in Edgebrook Area Appraised at $180,400 for 2026.

Harris County account 0840550000011

Appraised value
$180,400
Tax year 2026
Market value
$227,170
Living area
1,053 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $164,000 in 2025 to $180,400 in 2026.