Harris Value property tax analysis

2331 Avenell Rd, Houston, TX 77034

1,489 sqft, built 1965, in Edgebrook Area Appraised at $246,704 for 2026.

Harris County account 0840520000052

Appraised value
$246,704
Tax year 2026
Market value
$247,715
Living area
1,489 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $224,277 in 2025 to $246,704 in 2026.