Harris Value property tax analysis

655 Elton St, Houston, TX 77034

1,200 sqft, built 1958, in Edgebrook Area Appraised at $193,762 for 2026.

Harris County account 0840510000031

Appraised value
$193,762
Tax year 2026
Market value
$201,831
Living area
1,200 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $176,148 in 2025 to $193,762 in 2026.