Harris Value property tax analysis

5438 Kinglet St, Houston, TX 77096

1,642 sqft, built 1960, in Westbury Appraised at $418,445 for 2026.

Harris County account 0840440000010

Appraised value
$418,445
Tax year 2026
Market value
$421,277
Living area
1,642 sqft
$255 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $380,405 in 2025 to $418,445 in 2026.