Harris Value property tax analysis

5463 Briarbend Dr, Houston, TX 77096

1,490 sqft, built 1955, in Westbury Appraised at $336,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 0840430000019

Appraised value
$336,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$350,966
Living area
1,490 sqft
$226 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $306,000 in 2025 to $336,600 in 2026.