Harris Value property tax analysis

5230 Kingfisher Dr, Houston, TX 77035

2,094 sqft, built 1962, in Westbury Appraised at $399,127 for 2026.

Harris County account 0840230000007

Appraised value
$399,127
Tax year 2026
Market value
$404,602
Living area
2,094 sqft
$191 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $362,843 in 2025 to $399,127 in 2026.