Harris Value property tax analysis

5039 W Bellfort St, Houston, TX 77035

1,410 sqft, built 1953, in Westbury Appraised at $352,278 for 2026.

Harris County account 0840040000040

Appraised value
$352,278
Tax year 2026
Market value
$353,461
Living area
1,410 sqft
$250 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $320,253 in 2025 to $352,278 in 2026.