Harris Value property tax analysis

2 Sabra Ct, Houston, TX 77048

960 sqft, built 1950, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $121,617 for 2026.

Harris County account 0836560000028

Appraised value
$121,617
Tax year 2026
Market value
$139,791
Living area
960 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $110,561 in 2025 to $121,617 in 2026.