Harris Value property tax analysis

10130 Royal Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,185 sqft, built 1960, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $142,402 for 2026.

Harris County account 0836530000742

Appraised value
$142,402
Tax year 2026
Market value
$147,516
Living area
1,185 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $129,457 in 2025 to $142,402 in 2026.